Are you Roxy enough?
?

Log in

Are you Roxy enough? [entries|friends|calendar]
Brittany


NAVIGATION: userinfo; friends; dates
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[ 12 Apr 2006 | 7:03am ]
[ mood | excited ]

Todays my birthdayyy ;]
(2) +

[ 17 Jul 2005 | 8:23am ]
[ mood | tired ]

Stolen from Emily.

1. Full name: Brittany Amber Marie Bruness
2. Nick Names: Britt, Brittskii, Brittsss, Bri
3. Birthday: 4-12-91
4. Place of birth: Bayonne, NJ
5. Zodiac Sign: Aries
6. Male or Female: Female.

__Your...

13. Hair Length: Chest
14. Eye color: Brown.
15. Best Feature: you tell me
16. Height: 5'6
17. Braces?: no
18. Glasses?: No
19. Piercing: Ears
20. Tattoos: Nope
21. Righty or Lefty: leftyyyy

___Your 'Firsts'___

22. First best friend: Emily
23. First Award: dance awards
24. First Sport You Joined: softball
25. First pet: browniee ;[
26. First Real Vacation: I think FL.
27. First Concert: Brittney Spears bi0tchzzzzz...haha
28. First Love: Not yet..


___ Favorites___

29. Movie: a whole damn lot
30. TV Show: one tree hill, the oc, ugh...to many to name
31. Color: Purple, Pink, Green, turquse (sp?)
32. Rocker: damn theres just too many hot ones you name lol
33. Band: taking back sunday, something corporate, brand new, hot hot heat, hellogoodbye, relient K, and motion city soundtrack.
34. Song Right now: Papa Roach - Scars <333
35. Friend: As in best friends? Emily, Megan, and Joanna
36. Candy: suger daddy's
37. Sport to Play: softball, basketball, volleyball, soccer, and swimming
38. Restaurant: mama rosas
39. Favorite brand to wear: hollister, and american eagleeee
40. Store: American Eagle, Pac Sun, A&F, Hollister
41. Favorite subject: Lit.
42. Animal: doggs, and monkeysssssss
43. Book: Prep
44. Magazine: Seventeen
45. Shoes: nike

___ Right Now___

46. Feeling Right Now?: tired
47. Single or Taken?: single.
48. Have a crush: yesss
49. Eating: pizza
51. Typing: talking to anthony, and edyta
52. Online: duhh
53. Listening To: automatica - beating heart baby

(5) +

[ 17 Jul 2005 | 2:21am ]
[ mood | bored ]

I hardly update anymore...I need to work on that...Well my summers been going good so far. I've mostly just been hanging out with my friends walking around downtown with nothing to do...I wish bayonne had more stuff around here...I think I'll be uptown tomorrow, and go bowling with megan, lisa, theresa, anthony, kc, and willy though. That will be fun.


This last month I had three parties so far..megan's..emily's and rachael's, and mine. They were all A LOT of funn ;] And I'm still waiting for Ricky, and Ashley's to come. Ughhh....I really want to go swimming...I havn't in like 3 weeks ;[...if you have a pool...you must call me!! ugh..It's 2:15 in the morning, and I'm still wide awake...i wish i wasn't..I hate being bored.. Well I think I'm gonna go watch a movie, or something to keep me unbored...






x0 ♥ brittttt

(2) +

[ 23 Jun 2005 | 7:14am ]
TODAY I'M GRADUATING 8TH GRADE FROM MARY J.~! OMFG I'M SO EXCITED
+

[ 12 Apr 2005 | 10:26am ]
IT'S MY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!
(19) +

[ 05 Nov 2004 | 1:35am ]
xo_eye_candy_oxCollapse )
(12) +

help! [ 02 Nov 2004 | 7:45pm ]
[ mood | confused ]

Omg I CAN NOT decide which baby picture to put up in the yearbook. Help me?


BabyPicturesCollapse )

(20) +

[ 08 Oct 2004 | 2:08pm ]


your_so_fetch </span></p>
(11) +

Friends Only [ 18 Aug 2004 | 7:40pm ]
(43) +

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]